Pro Trim III Hair Studio (“Pro Trim” or “we”) requires that all visitors unconditionally agree to these policies, terms, and conditions.

Privacy Policy

This is the customer privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) of Pro Trim III Hair Studio discloses how “we” collect, store and handle the Personal Data of its customers and visitors to any of the websites, apps owned and operated by Pro Trim Hair Studio

Pro Trim may update this privacy policy from time to time by publishing the amended version on our websites. This privacy policy applies to the personal information we hold about individuals. We will use your personal information in accordance with Personal Data Protection Act 2012 and all other current data protection laws in Singapore and this Privacy Policy.

We Promise.

All personal data & information collected by Pro Trim from our customers will be respected & safeguarded. The purpose of collecting this information & data is to improve our personalized service & experience with each customer.

The details we collect from you:

– Name, Contact number, Gender, Date of Birth and User-generated information

– Email address, Billing Address, Credit card details, Fax number

– User IP Address (Internet)

– Type of Service, Stylist & Outlet Selection

– Cookies (Homepage Website)

– Your Personal Data provided by you such as comments, queries, or messages that you may submit to us in whatever manner.

– Other data from publicly available sources.

How do we collect these data:

– Online Browsing on Pro Trim Webpage/Apps/CRM & Enquires sent to us (on Social Media sites) would enable information to be collected by Cookies.

– Mobile App Usage will store personal data for login.

Usage of date

– Authorized employees in Pro Trim may access your data and your personal data may be used by our third-party providers.

Third-party providers assist us in providing IT support such as hosting services, maintenance, and support services on our websites and apps.

Third-party providers who may perform analysis on the usage of our website, apps

Link to other sites

– Do take note that Our website may contain links to other websites outside of the Pro Trim website, apps such as payment gateways, and social logins of our partner networks and affiliates. Upon any redirection to any of these websites, Pro Trim Privacy Policy & Terms of Use are no longer applicable.

– Please note that our Privacy Policy only applies to our website and we are not responsible for the security, privacy policy, or manner in which how other websites collect your Personal Data.

If a direct payment gateway is utilized to complete your purchase on our website, your credit card details may be stored only for the duration of time required to complete your purchase transaction.

At any time. You have the right to withdraw your consent for personal details collection by contacting us at protrimsalon@gmail.com.

Our Privacy Policy will continuously be updated upon future Government demands & standards requirements.

Refund Policy

We Promise.

Every service we provide for our customers is professionally & genuinely arranged with a qualified stylist. On the occasion of unsatisfactory results, we will strive to offer our customers a 10 Days Re-Service.

However, there shall be strictly no refund/compensation from Pro-Trim after the service/packages/products are utilized by the customer.

Term & Conditions

Pro Trim III Hair Studio (“Pro Trim” or “we”) requires that all visitors unconditionally agree to these terms and conditions.

Please read these Terms of Use (“Terms”) before accessing, or taking information, products, or services. By accessing the Pro Trim website, apps, and social media platform, you agree to comply with these Terms. If you do not accept all of these Terms, then you may click to exit the site/app. These Terms are served as a liable contract (“Contract”) between you and Pro Trim.

The service Pro Trim provides for our customers is professionally & genuinely arranged by a qualified stylist. The performance of Service may include, but is not limited to, the relevant hands-on treatment, the use of material/device/equipment incidental to the performance of the treatment, and consultation in connection with the treatment.

As the result of the Service such as hair treatment, and head massage depends, among other factors, on each individual Customer’s health, mental condition, and personal preference, we do not guarantee a desired or consistent outcome for each treatment or Service.

During the use of our service, when unsatisfactory instances arise, Pro Trim will fulfil the duty of changing the stylist, however, if the unsatisfactory experience continues, Pro Trim will arrange a Re-Service within 10-Days for you as our last gesture of hospitality.
All packages from Pro Trim have 2 years of the expiry date from purchase and It is possible for a transfer of membership or service choice upon agreement by both parties: You & Pro Trim.
All services and packages purchased are not refundable. Please take note that the transfer is only applicable to another family member*.

Promotions

The first visit promotion is valid for 1st-time customers only, If you claim the First visit promotion more than 1 time, we will request the balance payment, which you’re supposed to pay for the service you had.

First-visit, Friends Referral, and Student 20% discount are only available when you book in advance (at least 4 hours) via online channels (WhatsApp, Facebook, Instagram).

Student promotion is only available from Monday-Friday (Not including public holidays) and for students below the age of 21 years old (Student card must be presented).

All promotions/discounts will be restricted during the festive season (1 Jan to CNY), and resume after the Chinese New Year.

Multiple discounts are not available for the promotion service, package. For example, package deduction, double discount with another promotion, voucher, or coupon.

All promotions are not available from 1 Jan to Chinese New Year, and surcharge apply.

Cash-back credit in the mobile app is redeemable at all ProTrim and StyleNa outlets, is valid for 1 year, It has an expiry 1 year.

The credit from Refer a Friend promotion can be used for hair treatment above $200, it is redeemable on the same day if you want. And credit and the remaining balance are not refundable. The credit will be expired after 1 year.

We reserve the right, at any time and from time to time, temporarily or permanently, in whole or in part, to revise, alter, postpone, discontinue, terminate, adjust, delete promotions and terms and conditions with or without prior notice, We reserve the right, at our sole discretion. You are bound by the most updated version of the terms and conditions by participating in the promotion.

We have the right to the final interpretation of terms and conditions, and privacy policies. Our decision on all matters related to this shall be final and binding. We reserve the right, at our sole discretion, to disqualify registrants who do not meet the rules and regulations of the service/event/promotion/offer. These include without limitation the submission of registration details with invalid, incomplete, or incorrect information.

Copyright & Intellectual Properties

All content, information, data, text, graphics, design, photos, videos, software & interactive features that are accessible from Pro Trim sites/apps are protected by Copyrights & are proprietary to Pro Trim.

This Site is provided for your personal, non-commercial reference only. You may not copy, download, modify, republish or distribute any of Pro Trim content without prior approval/consent from Pro Trim.

s